The Final Of The XXIII Competition Of Young And Professional Fashion Designers Named After Nadezhda Lamanova

Table of contents:

The Final Of The XXIII Competition Of Young And Professional Fashion Designers Named After Nadezhda Lamanova
The Final Of The XXIII Competition Of Young And Professional Fashion Designers Named After Nadezhda Lamanova
Video: The Final Of The XXIII Competition Of Young And Professional Fashion Designers Named After Nadezhda Lamanova
Video: Fashion during the Global Pandemic 2023, February
Anonim

The Moscow House of Fashion SlavZaitsev hosted the final of the XXIII competition of young and professional fashion designers named after Nadezhda Lamanova. It was attended by 28 designers with geography from Moscow to Vladivostok.

The competent jury this year included its permanent chairman Vyacheslav Zaitsev, designers Yegor Zaitsev, Elena Makashova, Sergey Efremov, Tatyana Semendyaeva, fashion journalists and publicists Elena Vyshinskaya and Natalya Kozlova, executive director of NAIM Lyudmila Ivanova, art expert Alla Shchipakina and others. They had to determine not only the Grand Prix, but also additional places and prizes.

According to the results of judging, the Grand Prix of the competition went to Aida Robertova for a collection in oriental style. As a prize, Aida received free participation in Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Russia, a place of the applicant for the national award in the field of the fashion industry "Golden Spindle" and prizes from the partners of the competition.

Image
Image

After a long debate, the jury decided to replace the laureates with two participants at once. So, the third place was shared by Anna Rachkova and Alena Shichkina, the second was taken by Nika Shabashova and Yulia Mayer, and the first were two Galins - Drozd and Biryukova. The prize for professional excellence was won by Alisa Dmitrevtsova, and the jury awarded Margarita Zhilina in the category “Non-standard disclosure of the topic”.

Some of the jury also awarded their prizes. Thus, Anna Rachkova was noted by Tatyana Semendyaeva, the founder of the Grimoire company, for the best complement of images with hats. Elena Vyshinskaya gave Varvara Plavinskaya, Daria Kozhina and Alena Shichkina the opportunity to be featured on the cover of her online magazine "Superstyle". And Alisa Dmitrevtsova received a luxurious tailor's mannequin from Royal Dress forms.

All works of participants

1. Novokhatnyaya Tatiana / Roundabout

2. Zhilina Rita / She

3. Agureeva Alexandra / Big Mary

4. Rachkova Anna / A priori

5. Shabashova Nika / Takamori

1/109

  • Image
    Image

    1-5

  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image

6. Plavinskaya Varvara / Endeavor

7. Permyakov Anton / Rose of the Desert

8. Belova Ekaterina / Vorozheya

9. Pospekhova Olga / Malachite Box

10. Duet Gnidkin-Petrenko / Race with a wave

1/90

  • Image
    Image

    6-10

  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image

11. Biryukova Galina / Moulinet

12. Radchenkova Natalia / NatBella

13. Evseeva Ekaterina / Street beat

14. Kvachko Olga / Wind of Hope

15. Robertova Aida / Shadow

1/81

  • Image
    Image

    11-15

  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image

16. Golubeva Vasilisa / Tea Rose

17. Shichkina Alena / Closeness

18. Arina Art / Order of Music

19. Drozd Galina / Metro Art

20. Bortnikova Margarita / Flowers of Russia

1/94

  • Image
    Image

    16-20

  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image

21. Mayer Julia / Music on black ash

22. Kozhina Daria / At the end of the Earth

23. Inozemtseva Irina / East-West

24. Dmitrevtsova Alice / Labyrinth

1/69

  • Image
    Image

    21-24

  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image
  • Image
    Image

Popular by topic