Competition Works Of The Festival "Provincial Style". Nomination "Ethnic Style"

Competition Works Of The Festival "Provincial Style". Nomination "Ethnic Style"
Competition Works Of The Festival "Provincial Style". Nomination "Ethnic Style"
Video: Competition Works Of The Festival "Provincial Style". Nomination "Ethnic Style"
Video: World fusion | Wikipedia audio article 2023, February
Anonim

On May 16, Voronezh hosted the XIII International Festival of Design, Fashion and Crafts "Provincial Style", the jury of which was traditionally headed by Vyacheslav Zaitsev. This year I chose "Wear Russian!" As my motto "Provincial Style" - this is how the forum supports the initiative of the Russian government on import substitution and development of the domestic fashion industry.

The participants traditionally presented their works in the following nominations: "Prêt-a-porter" - the style of modern life; "High society"; "Business idea"; "Creative" - ​​non-standard solution and original execution; "Ethnostyle" - national features in modern clothes; "Joy of Childhood and Debut" - creativity of juniors under 17 years old and "Performance" - a presentation of Fashion Theaters.

We present to your attention works in the category "Ethnostyle"

1. Churkova Anna - "Linen Kaleidoscope"

2. Evseeva Ekaterina - "From Russia with Love"

3. Slesareva Lyudmila - "Spicy Flax"

4. Yuzhakova Tatiana - "Zaryana"

5. Botonogova Anastasia - "Swan"

6. Polishchuk Olga - "Vesniki Makkosh"

7. Lvova Daria - "In the Thirtieth Kingdom"

8. Petrushina Elena, Kolesnikova Anastasia, Ryzhkova Tatyana - "Beauty of Chernozemya"

9. Hare Olga - "Mistress of the Copper Mountain"

10. Kozhina (Zhivilova) Daria - "Pearl Jam"

11. Dovgal Nadezhda, Alimova Olga -" Indian Summer"

12. Pereskokov Andrey -" Vladimir chic"

13. Veklenko Veronica -" Ethno Denim"

14. Churkova Anna -"Rustic chic"

15. Lavrischeva Valeria -" Russian nuances"

16. Kanashevich Veronica - "The Sounds of a Bagpipe"

17. Peng Pingpin - "Frosty Morning"

18. Dubyaga Alena - "Young Princess"

19. Kastyrina Yulia - "Song of the Shaman"

20. Anikeeva Elena - "Blue Rhapsody"

21. Azarova Tamara - "In the web of dreams"

22. Ziborova Ekaterina - "Branches live by the roots"

23. Mugako Daria - "Ulch craftswomen"

24. Agerzhanokova Marieta - "HIGHLANDER STYLE"

25. Neretina Olga - "The Tree of Life"

Popular by topic