Competition Works Of The Festival "Provincial Style". Nomination "Prêt-a-porter"

Competition Works Of The Festival "Provincial Style". Nomination "Prêt-a-porter"
Competition Works Of The Festival "Provincial Style". Nomination "Prêt-a-porter"
Video: Competition Works Of The Festival "Provincial Style". Nomination "Prêt-a-porter"
Video: GIST TechConnect: Catalyzing Resources for Women-Led Startups 2023, February
Anonim

On May 16, Voronezh hosted the XIII International Festival of Design, Fashion and Crafts "Provincial Style", the jury of which was traditionally headed by Vyacheslav Zaitsev. This year I chose "Wear Russian!" As my motto "Provincial Style" - this is how the forum supports the initiative of the Russian government on import substitution and development of the domestic fashion industry.

The participants traditionally presented their works in the following nominations: "Prêt-a-porter" - the style of modern life; "High society"; "Business idea"; "Creative" - ​​non-standard solution and original execution; "Ethnostyle" - national features in modern clothes; "Joy of Childhood and Debut" - creativity of juniors under 17 years old and "Performance" - a presentation of Fashion Theaters.

We present to your attention works in the nomination "Prêt-a-porter"

1. Shlykova Elena - "Moth"

2. Yatsukha Julia, Kuznetsova Anna - "Blind Rose"

3. Pascal Ksenia - "Violet jam"

4. Sadikova Alena - "Duality of morals"

5. Popov Andrey - "First line"

6. Ryazhskikh Anna - "The Evolution of Classics"

7. Miller Polina - "Black and White Frames"

8. Lebedeva Victoria - "Delta of the Soul"

9. Romanian Maria - "Urban Legend"

10. Zhilina Rita - "Spring"

11. Gerasimova Tatiana - "Obsession"

12. Mammoth Vasilisa -" Dead Elephant"

13. Sargsyan Arpine -" Urban Safari"

14. Mikhailova Svetlana -" Four with a plus"

15. Kozlov Ruslan, Naumovich Anna -"Autumn Marathon"

16. Student Fashion Theater Faculty

17. Belinka Maria -" MODI"

18. Protchenko T, Gordiychuk N - "Donetsk-Eclectic 2015"

19. Skorodumova Varvara - "Summer Fantasy"

20. Garmash Tatiana, Garmash Svetlana - "Relief Chaos of the Earth"

21. Velugo Julia - "NeoPlast"

22. Stepushkina Nadezhda - " Plastron"

23. Gordiychuk Natalia, Protchenko Tatiana -" Makhito"

24. Malyavina Nadezhda -" Quic draw"

25. Olga Ros -" My Moscow! My capital!"

26. Kosareva Lyudmila - "Morion"

27. Shurinov Ivan - "Step over 20"

28. Krayushina Yana - "The Cherry Orchard"

29. Filippova Anastasia - "The Miracle of the Khangan River"

30. Popova Julia, Podlesnaya Elena, Pshenichnykh Natalia - "Katyusha"

31. Niyazov Yusup,Skripkina Irina - "Back to the Future"

32. Mamedova Lla, Blokhina Anna - "Through word"

33. Padun Diana - "Modern Line"

34. Lykova Sophia - "Marmalade"

35. Eminova Esmira - "DUVET"

36. Naletova Anna - "Tetris-Folk"

Popular by topic