Results Of The Exercise Competition In Voronezh

Table of contents:

Results Of The Exercise Competition In Voronezh
Results Of The Exercise Competition In Voronezh
Video: Results Of The Exercise Competition In Voronezh
Video: Moscow Workout Competition 2013 & Dexter's party 2023, February
Anonim

On May 18, a competitive show of clothing collections within the framework of the VII Interregional Competition of Young Fashion Designers and Designers of Central Russia “Exercise” was successfully held in the RK Parnas in Voronezh.

The organizers of the RFSMP competition "Youth of Voronezh of the 21st century" and the Department of Education, Science and Youth Policy of the Voronezh Region have timed the competition this year to coincide with the upcoming 425th anniversary of the city of Voronezh.

The competition was held with the support of Roslegprom OJSC and RLP-Yarmarka LLC.

More than 200 spectators and members of the Jury were presented with 40 collections in the nominations "Youth clothes", "Business clothes", "Little dress" and "Children's clothes".

Young fashion designers and designers of clothes, students of vocational education institutions leading the training of specialists in the field of design, modeling, engineering, technology and manufacture of clothes from Voronezh, Yelets, Kursk, Moscow, Tambov, Shakhty fought for the main prize of the competition - the statuette "Style of the Black Earth Region", which is traditionally awarded to authors of the best collections. The works of young fashion designers were evaluated by a strict Jury chaired by Vera Tugova, head of business programs at Textillegprom, project manager for Exercise and FASHION OF RUSSIA.

Contest results:

- Nomination "Youth Clothes"

1st place - Valeria Antonova, Voronezh State Professional Pedagogical College - collection "Reticella" 2nd place:

- Stepan Kazyavin, South Russian State University of Economics and Service - collection "Nelson's Diary"

- Elizaveta Maslak, Palace of Pioneers and schoolchildren of Kursk, fashion theater "Caprice" - "Berendeev0"

3rd place

- Marina Razumovskaya and Anna Akulova, Voronezh State Vocational Pedagogical College - collection "East-West"

- Natalia Kravtsova and Olesya Savchishkina, Yelets State University named after IA Bunin - collection "Knitwear without borders"

- Evgeny Babkin, Tambov State University named after G.R.Derzhavina - collection "SIDES"

- Nomination "Business clothes"

1st place - Yulia Popova, Voronezh State Vocational Pedagogical College - collection "Remember me"

- Nomination "Little Dress"

1st place - Anna Erokhina, South Russian State University of Economics and Service - collection "Mysteries of the Cold Continent"

2nd place - Elena Mormul, South Russian State University of Economics and Service - collection "Whisper of Mother of Pearl"

- Nomination "Children's Clothing"

1st place - Alexander Churlyaev, Yelets Drama Theater "Benefis" - collection "Hip-Hop Nation"

2nd place - Ekaterina Mikulinskaya, Yelets State University named after I. A. Bunina - collection "Do not interfere with playing!"

3rd place - Elena Pyrkova, fashion studio "Style" of the center "Sozvezdiye" - collection "No comments"

According to the results of the competition, the best schools and studio were determined:

- "The best school of design" (HEI) - Voronezh State Pedagogical University

- "The best school of fashion (SUZ) - Voronezh Vocational Pedagogical College

- "The Best Fashion Studio" - Fashion Theater "Caprice" Palace of Pioneers and Schoolchildren of Kursk

Special prizes:

- “For hitting the trend” - Irina Klimanova and Oksana Shchukina, Yelets State University - collection “Summer of Love”

- “For harmonizing the image” - Tatiana Murchich, South Russian State University of Economics and Service - “Girl Scouts” collection

- “For the competent use of accessories” - Anna Dykhanova, young designer - collection “Intro”

- “For stage costume” - Kristina Antonova, Moscow State University of Theater Arts, Department of technology of sewing production - collection “One hundred percent category”

- “For striving for the beautiful” - Anastasia Turischeva, Second Storozhevskaya Secondary School - Winged Fantasy collection.

The best collections that will take part in the final of the XXX International competition of young fashion designers and designers of clothes "Exercise", which will be held on September 27, 2011 in Moscow at the All-Russian Exhibition Center within the framework of the 37 Federal Fair "Textillegprom", have been determined:

- Valeria Antonova, Voronezh State Professional and Pedagogical college - collection "Retichella"

- Marina Razumovskaya and Anna Akulova, Voronezh State Professional Pedagogical College - collection "East-West"

- Anna Erokhina, South Russian State University of Economics and Service - collection "Mysteries of the Cold Continent" Yulia Popova, Voronezh State Professional -pedagogical college - collection "Remember me"

Competition partners: Project "Exercise" with the support of OJSC "Roslegprom", LLC "RLP-Fair", LLC "Design Studio Model Workshop", Fiesta-Dance shop-salon, chain of fashion stores "Astra-Sharm", Department of Education and Science and youth policy of the Voronezh region, Administration of the urban district of the city of Voronezh, Exhibition Company "VETA" LLC, "Uzorochye" LLC, ART-FASHION model agency, New Models model agency

The official information partners of the Exercise Competition in Voronezh will feature the leading Internet resources: the Internet magazine about beauty and fashion, the Country of Beauty, the vRossii.ru Information Agency, the Internet magazine “Osinka”, the fashion site “Fashionable Russia”, the site “InterModa. Ru”, the site“Russian Trade Marks”, Information Agency“Voronezh-Media”, Portal of Voronezh Beauty Vrn-Beauty.ru, Information Portal“Nikolai Kharkovsky Fashion Center”, Internet newspaper“Culture-Voronezh.ru”and Regional PR- portal "RegionPR.ru"; newspapers: Kommuna, Molodoy Kommunar, Voronezhskaya Nedelya, Komsomolskaya Pravda - Chernozemye, RuPoR.

Popular by topic